Head-to-head · October 2026
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-O… vs TryMyLook Virtual Try-On
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… comes out ahead, winning 7 of 7 head-to-head checks against TryMyLook Virtual Try-On.
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On, Product Vis…
Get AI product photography, product video generation, and a customer-facing virtual try-on built right into…
TryMyLook Virtual Try-On
Transform your WooCommerce store with TryMyLook’s AI-powered virtual try-on technology. Give your customers…
| Metric | TryAura: AI Virtual Try-O… | TryMyLook Virtual Try-On |
|---|---|---|
| Active installs | 40+ | 10+ |
| Downloads (30 days) | 340 | 46 |
| Download trend | +115.2% | +2.2% |
| Rating | 5/5 | — |
| Reviews | 2 | 0 |
| Health score | 69/100 | 38/100 |
| Last updated | 2 weeks ago | 11 months ago |
| Tested up to | WP 7.0.7 | WP 6.8.11 |
| Support resolved | — | — |
| Requires PHP | 7.4+ | 7.4+ |
| First released | Mar 2026 | Nov 2025 |
Daily downloads, last 90 days
TryAura: AI Virtual Try…TryMyLook Virtual Try-On
Choose TryAura: AI Virtual Try-O… if…
You care most about active installs, downloads (30 days) and download trend.
- Actively developed — last update 2 weeks ago
- Small user base (40+ active installs)
- Very few reviews so far
Choose TryMyLook Virtual Try-On if…
You prefer its feature set and workflow — it holds its own on the fundamentals.
- Small user base (10+ active installs)
- Very few reviews so far
- Only tested up to WordPress 6.8 (latest is 7.1)
Both compete in: product visualization virtual try on
FAQ
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-O… vs TryMyLook Virtual Try-On: quick answers
Straight answers, pulled from live WordPress.org data.
Live data from WordPress.org · checked Oct 19, 2026
Which is better, TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… or TryMyLook Virtual Try-On?
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… comes out ahead, winning 7 of 7 head-to-head checks against TryMyLook Virtual Try-On. Choose TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… if you care most about active installs, downloads (30 days) and download trend.
Is TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… more popular than TryMyLook Virtual Try-On?
TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… is the more popular of the two with 40+ active installs, compared with 10+ for TryMyLook Virtual Try-On.
Can I use TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… and TryMyLook Virtual Try-On together?
Both plugins cover product visualization and virtual try on, so most sites only need one. Running two plugins that do the same job can cause conflicts and slow your site down — pick the one that fits best and remove the other.
Are TryAura: AI Virtual Try-On,… and TryMyLook Virtual Try-On free?
Yes. Both are free to download from the official WordPress.org plugin directory. Either may also offer paid upgrades from its developer.
Powered by PageForge
Want thousands of pages that rank like these? Build them in an afternoon.
This directory runs on the same engine as PageForge. Turn any spreadsheet, CSV or API into thousands of fast, SEO-ready WordPress pages — with schema, internal links and AI-written copy baked in.
- CSV, Google Sheets & API data sources
- AI content, schema & internal links per page
- Works with Elementor, Gutenberg, Yoast & Rank Math
- Free on WordPress.org — no credit card