Flawless Themes Demo Importer
Flawless Themes Demo Importer plugin helps you import demo content for various free themes of flawlessthemes . Flawless Themes are dedicated to creating high quality, easy to use WordPress themes. If you want to import…
Solid choice
Flawless Themes Demo Importer is a solid plugin choice in 2026, with a few things worth checking first. It runs on 1K+ sites, is rated 2.3/5 and was last updated 3 weeks ago, and scores 69/100 on our health check.
- Actively developed — last update 3 weeks ago
- Tested with the latest WordPress (7.1)
- Momentum — downloads up 279.9% vs the previous 30 days
- Low rating so far — 2.3/5 from only 4 reviews
How does it stack up?
Side-by-side on installs, updates, ratings & supportDaily downloads
Download spikes usually follow a new release — each site that auto-updates counts as a download.
Rankings
Where Flawless Themes Demo Import… stands todayWordPress.org search rankings
Live position in the plugin search, top 100| Keyword | Position |
|---|---|
| content | >100 |
| data | >100 |
| demo | #15 |
| import | >100 |
| widgets | >100 |
Version adoption
Share of active sites per release.
Rating breakdown
★★★★★★★★★★ 2.3 from 4 reviews
About Flawless Themes Demo Importer
From the official readme · v1.0.21Description
Flawless Themes Demo Importer plugin helps you import demo content for various free themes of flawlessthemes . Flawless Themes are dedicated to creating high quality, easy to use WordPress themes. If you want to import demo content for any of the flawless Themes free version, then this is the plugin for you. Remember this only works with Flawless Themes (themes) . This plugin is based on One Click Demo Import Plugin. Install the Flawless Theme Demo Importer Plugin, One Click Demo Import Plugin and you are good to go.
Credits
https://wordpress.org/plugins/one-click-demo-import/
Installation
From your WordPress dashboard
- Visit ‘Plugins > Add New’,
- Search for ‘Flawless Themes Demo Importer’ and install the plugin,
- It will also need ‘One Click Demo Import’ plugin so install that too
- Activate both of the plugin from your Plugins page.
Frequently asked questions
What does this plugin do?
This plugin will help you import demo content for various free themes of flawlessthemes.com
Will I need any other plugin?
Yes, This plugin depends on One Click Demo Import plugin, Install both of the plugin and you can import any demo content of FlawLess Themes (themes)
Changelog
1.0.0
* Initial Release
1.0.1
* Minor Issues Fixed
1.0.3
* Demo content added for FT Directory Listing
1.0.4
* Demo content added for Music Artist Theme
1.0.5
* Demo content added for Hotel Inn Theme
1.0.6
* Demo content added for FT Charity NGO Theme
For developers
Is this your plugin? Show off the numbers.
Add a live badge to your site, docs or GitHub README. It updates on its own — no account needed.
Best Flawless Themes Demo Importer alternatives
All content plugins →FAQ
Flawless Themes Demo Importer: quick answers
Straight answers, pulled from live WordPress.org data.
Live data from WordPress.org · checked Sep 27, 2026
Is Flawless Themes Demo Importer free?
Yes. Flawless Themes Demo Importer is free to download and use from the official WordPress.org plugin directory.
Is Flawless Themes Demo Importer safe to use in 2026?
Flawless Themes Demo Importer is a solid plugin choice in 2026, with a few things worth checking first. It runs on 1K+ sites, is rated 2.3/5 and was last updated 3 weeks ago, and scores 69/100 on our health check.
How many websites use Flawless Themes Demo Importer?
Flawless Themes Demo Importer is active on 1K+ WordPress websites and has been downloaded 47,724 times since it launched in September 2020. It was downloaded 1,440 times in the last 30 days.
Does Flawless Themes Demo Importer work with WordPress 7.1?
Yes. The developer has tested Flawless Themes Demo Importer up to WordPress 7.1.2, the latest release. It requires WordPress a recent version or newer.
What PHP version does Flawless Themes Demo Importer need?
Flawless Themes Demo Importer requires PHP 7.4 or higher. Most hosts run PHP 8.x today, so it works on any modern WordPress hosting.
When was Flawless Themes Demo Importer last updated?
The latest version, 1.0.21, was released on September 4, 2026 (3 weeks ago).
Who makes Flawless Themes Demo Importer?
Flawless Themes Demo Importer is developed and maintained by flawlesstheme.
What are the best alternatives to Flawless Themes Demo Importer?
The most popular alternatives to Flawless Themes Demo Importer are One Click Demo Import (1M+ installs), Advanced Excerpt (80K+ installs) and Rara One Click Demo Import (20K+ installs).
Powered by PageForge
Want thousands of pages that rank like these? Build them in an afternoon.
This directory runs on the same engine as PageForge. Turn any spreadsheet, CSV or API into thousands of fast, SEO-ready WordPress pages — with schema, internal links and AI-written copy baked in.
- CSV, Google Sheets & API data sources
- AI content, schema & internal links per page
- Works with Elementor, Gutenberg, Yoast & Rank Math
- Free on WordPress.org — no credit card