BLACK FRIDAY
Save 59% on PageForge Annual $191/year $485/year
Claim 59% Off →
A1 Local Site Health Report Card icon
Maintained Tested up to 7.0.7 #63 in Admin Tools

A1 Local Site Health Report Card

Create a local-only WordPress site report card from observed admin, server, and configuration facts.

Active installs<10New
Downloads · 30d73▲ +43.1% vs prev. 30d
Rating—0 reviews
Health score49/100Fair
All-time downloads342Since May 2026
Support resolved—No recent threads
RequiresWP 5.8PHP 7.4+
Downloads · 7d17• 0% week over week
Our verdict

Use with caution

A1 Local Site Health Report Card works, but test it on a staging site before relying on it in 2026. Was last updated 5 months ago, and scores 49/100 on our health check.

  • Small user base (<10 active installs)
  • Very few reviews so far

How does it stack up?

Side-by-side on installs, updates, ratings & support

Daily downloads

246Jul 24Sep 6Oct 21
Yesterday4
Daily average (1y)2
Peak day33May 24, 2026
Last 12 months348

Download spikes usually follow a new release — each site that auto-updates counts as a download.

Rankings

Where A1 Local Site Health Report… stands today

WordPress.org search rankings

Live position in the plugin search, top 100
KeywordPositionCompeting pluginsCategory
Admin Tools >100 10,000 Best Admin Tools plugins →
client report >100 3,306 Best client report plugins →
diagnostics >100 2,417 Best diagnostics plugins →
report >100 10,000 Best report plugins →
site health >100 2,633 Best site health plugins →

About A1 Local Site Health Report Card

From the official readme · v1.0.0

Description

A1 Local Site Health Report Card adds a focused page under Tools that helps administrators copy a plain text or Markdown-style report of observed site facts.

The report currently includes:

  • WordPress version.
  • PHP version.
  • Active theme.
  • Active and inactive plugin counts.
  • Cached WordPress core update status when known.
  • Permalink structure status.
  • Search visibility status.
  • Home URL and site URL scheme status.
  • WP_DEBUG status.
  • DISABLE_WP_CRON status.
  • WordPress timezone.
  • External object cache detection when available.

The plugin does not make remote calls, does not store settings, and does not change site configuration. The core update row reads existing cached WordPress update data only, so it may show “Unknown” when WordPress has not already cached an update result.

This plugin reports observed facts only. It does not guarantee security, performance, SEO, legal, or accessibility outcomes.

Privacy

A1 Local Site Health Report Card runs locally in WordPress admin. It does not set cookies, store personal data, track visitors, or send data to A1 Local or any third party.

Installation

  1. Upload the a1-local-site-health-report-card folder to /wp-content/plugins/.
  2. Activate “A1 Local Site Health Report Card” from the Plugins screen.
  3. Go to Tools > A1 Local Site Health Report Card.
  4. Review the observed facts or copy the generated report.

Frequently asked questions

Does this plugin send my site data anywhere?

No. A1 Local Site Health Report Card does not make remote calls and does not collect or transmit site data.

Does this plugin store options or create database tables?

No. Version 1.0.0 does not store plugin options, create custom tables, or create custom post types.

Why does core update status say Unknown?

The plugin reads WordPress’ existing cached core update data and does not trigger a fresh update check. If no cached data is available, the report shows Unknown.

Can this fix the issues it reports?

No. The plugin is report-only and does not make automatic changes.

Changelog

1.0.0

  • Initial release.

Full changelog on WordPress.org →

For developers

Is this your plugin? Show off the numbers.

Add a live badge to your site, docs or GitHub README. It updates on its own — no account needed.

Active installs badge Rating badge Health score badge

Best A1 Local Site Health Report C… alternatives

All Admin Tools plugins →
Alternatives
Rank Plugin Active installs Rating Updated Health
1 Admin Tools Admin Tools Admin Tools Helps you to get better admin for your customers. Manage your menus, plugins… by Yehi 3K+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 4.7 (11) 5 years ago 39
2 Cron Jobs Cron Jobs Easily manage and monitor your WordPress cron jobs from a clean, intuitive interface. by Ariel 2K+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 4.7 (3) 10 months ago 49
3 WP Extended – Modular WordPress Toolkit WP Extended – Modular WordPress Toolkit Everyday WordPress tools in one modular plugin. Enable only what you need instead of… by WP Extended 600+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 4.9 (28) 3 weeks ago 91
4 Editor Custom Color Palette Editor Custom Color Palette Personnalisez la palette de couleurs Gutenberg,la typographie,les blocs natifs, l'éditeur… by Rouergue Création 100+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 5 (3) 6 days ago 75
5 Bulk Delete Users by Keyword Bulk Delete Users by Keyword Efficiently manage your WordPress users with keyword-based bulk deletion capabilities. by Shiek Md Anwar Hussain Mizan… 90+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 5 (1) 1 year ago 41
6 Multisite Usage Scanner Multisite Usage Scanner Scan your WordPress multisite network to identify which plugins are actively used across… by Dominic Johnson 80+ ★★★★★★★★★★ No reviews 10 months ago 40
7 Bulk Delete Product Images Bulk Delete Product Images Adds a bulk action to delete featured and gallery images from selected WooCommerce products… by Keramaros Antonios 40+ ★★★★★★★★★★ No reviews 11 months ago 39
8 Hibiscus Login As Customer for WooCommerce Hibiscus Login As Customer for WooCommerce Securely log in as any WooCommerce customer and return to admin with one click. by Hibiscus Technolab 30+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 5 (1) 7 months ago 46
9 Anonymoustech Instant Download Anonymoustech Instant Download Download any installed WordPress plugin instantly as a ZIP file directly from the Plugins… by Akshay Vasoya 30+ ★★★★★★★★★★ 5 (1) 7 months ago 46
10 Categories Status Categories Status Add a Draft status to WordPress categories and custom taxonomy terms instead of permanently… by Chetan Vaghela 30+ ★★★★★★★★★★ No reviews 4 months ago 52

FAQ

A1 Local Site Health Report Card: quick answers

Straight answers, pulled from live WordPress.org data.

Live data from WordPress.org · checked Oct 22, 2026

Is A1 Local Site Health Report Card free?

Yes. A1 Local Site Health Report Card is free to download and use from the official WordPress.org plugin directory.

Is A1 Local Site Health Report Card safe to use in 2026?

A1 Local Site Health Report Card works, but test it on a staging site before relying on it in 2026. Was last updated 5 months ago, and scores 49/100 on our health check.

How many websites use A1 Local Site Health Report Card?

A1 Local Site Health Report Card is active on <10 WordPress websites and has been downloaded 342 times since it launched in May 2026. It was downloaded 73 times in the last 30 days.

Does A1 Local Site Health Report Card work with WordPress 7.1?

A1 Local Site Health Report Card is officially tested up to WordPress 7.0.7, while the latest release is 7.1.3. It may still work, but try it on a staging site first.

What PHP version does A1 Local Site Health Report Card need?

A1 Local Site Health Report Card requires PHP 7.4 or higher. Most hosts run PHP 8.x today, so it works on any modern WordPress hosting.

When was A1 Local Site Health Report Card last updated?

The latest version, 1.0.0, was released on May 24, 2026 (5 months ago).

Who makes A1 Local Site Health Report Card?

A1 Local Site Health Report Card is developed and maintained by A1 Local.

What are the best alternatives to A1 Local Site Health Report Card?

The most popular alternatives to A1 Local Site Health Report Card are Admin Tools (3K+ installs), Cron Jobs (2K+ installs) and WP Extended (600+ installs).

Powered by PageForge

Want thousands of pages that rank like these? Build them in an afternoon.

This directory runs on the same engine as PageForge. Turn any spreadsheet, CSV or API into thousands of fast, SEO-ready WordPress pages — with schema, internal links and AI-written copy baked in.

  • CSV, Google Sheets & API data sources
  • AI content, schema & internal links per page
  • Works with Elementor, Gutenberg, Yoast & Rank Math
  • Free on WordPress.org — no credit card
Sarah is here to help!
Hi there! 👋 Need help finding what you're looking for?
Sarah
Sarah
Online & Ready to Help
Hi there! 👋 Need help finding what you're looking for?

We'll use this to continue our conversation

Just now ✓ Verified

Join 500+ SEO Pros Scaling Their Strategy

Get exclusive programmatic SEO tactics, AI content workflows, and the latest PageForge updates delivered straight to your inbox. Stay ahead of the algorithm.

We care about your data in our privacy policy.