Head-to-head · October 2026
Link Juice Keeper vs Rollbar
Link Juice Keeper comes out ahead, winning 3 of 6 head-to-head checks against Rollbar.
Link Juice Keeper
Link Juice Keeper redirects all non-existing URLs, that normally return a 404 error, to the page/post of your…
Rollbar
Rollbar collects errors that happen in your application, notifies you, and analyzes them so you can debug and…
| Metric | Link Juice Keeper | Rollbar |
|---|---|---|
| Active installs | 10K+ | 400+ |
| Downloads (30 days) | 1.6K | 1.6K |
| Download trend | -78.4% | +84.3% |
| Rating | 4.7/5 | 4/5 |
| Reviews | 15 | 3 |
| Health score | 80/100 | 74/100 |
| Last updated | 2 months ago | 2 weeks ago |
| Tested up to | WP 7.1.3 | WP 7.1.3 |
| Support resolved | — | — |
| Requires PHP | 7.2+ | 8.2+ |
| First released | Apr 2009 | Nov 2015 |
Daily downloads, last 90 days
Link Juice KeeperRollbar
Choose Link Juice Keeper if…
You care most about active installs, reviews and health score.
- Proven at scale on 10K+ active sites
- Tested with the latest WordPress (7.1)
Choose Rollbar if…
You care most about downloads (30 days), download trend and last updated.
- Actively developed — last update 2 weeks ago
- Tested with the latest WordPress (7.1)
- Momentum — downloads up 84.3% vs the previous 30 days
- Small user base (400+ active installs)
- Very few reviews so far
- Needs PHP 8.2 or newer
Both compete in: error
FAQ
Link Juice Keeper vs Rollbar: quick answers
Straight answers, pulled from live WordPress.org data.
Live data from WordPress.org · checked Oct 20, 2026
Which is better, Link Juice Keeper or Rollbar?
Link Juice Keeper comes out ahead, winning 3 of 6 head-to-head checks against Rollbar. Choose Link Juice Keeper if you care most about active installs, reviews and health score. Choose Rollbar if you care most about downloads (30 days), download trend and last updated.
Is Link Juice Keeper more popular than Rollbar?
Link Juice Keeper is the more popular of the two with 10K+ active installs, compared with 400+ for Rollbar.
Can I use Link Juice Keeper and Rollbar together?
Both plugins cover error, so most sites only need one. Running two plugins that do the same job can cause conflicts and slow your site down — pick the one that fits best and remove the other.
Are Link Juice Keeper and Rollbar free?
Yes. Both are free to download from the official WordPress.org plugin directory. Either may also offer paid upgrades from its developer.
Powered by PageForge
Want thousands of pages that rank like these? Build them in an afternoon.
This directory runs on the same engine as PageForge. Turn any spreadsheet, CSV or API into thousands of fast, SEO-ready WordPress pages — with schema, internal links and AI-written copy baked in.
- CSV, Google Sheets & API data sources
- AI content, schema & internal links per page
- Works with Elementor, Gutenberg, Yoast & Rank Math
- Free on WordPress.org — no credit card