Head-to-head · October 2026
Casino Management vs SlotReport
Casino Management comes out ahead, winning 3 of 5 head-to-head checks against SlotReport – Slot Game Data.
Casino Management
Casino Management is a feature-rich WordPress plugin designed to help manage casino-related content with…
SlotReport – Slot Game Data
SlotReport – Slot Game Data connects your WordPress site to the slot.report Slot Data API — a free, open…
| Metric | Casino Management | SlotReport |
|---|---|---|
| Active installs | 10+ | <10 |
| Downloads (30 days) | 70 | 69 |
| Download trend | +7.7% | +72.5% |
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | 0 | 0 |
| Health score | 44/100 | 42/100 |
| Last updated | 6 months ago | 6 months ago |
| Tested up to | WP 6.9.10 | WP 6.9.10 |
| Support resolved | — | — |
| Requires PHP | 8.0+ | 7.4+ |
| First released | Apr 2025 | Apr 2026 |
Daily downloads, last 90 days
Casino ManagementSlotReport
Choose Casino Management if…
You care most about active installs, downloads (30 days) and health score.
- Small user base (10+ active installs)
- Very few reviews so far
- Only tested up to WordPress 6.9 (latest is 7.1)
Choose SlotReport if…
You care most about download trend and last updated.
- Small user base (<10 active installs)
- Very few reviews so far
- Only tested up to WordPress 6.9 (latest is 7.1)
Both compete in: casino
FAQ
Casino Management vs SlotReport: quick answers
Straight answers, pulled from live WordPress.org data.
Live data from WordPress.org · checked Oct 20, 2026
Which is better, Casino Management or SlotReport – Slot Game Data?
Casino Management comes out ahead, winning 3 of 5 head-to-head checks against SlotReport – Slot Game Data. Choose Casino Management if you care most about active installs, downloads (30 days) and health score. Choose SlotReport – Slot Game Data if you care most about download trend and last updated.
Is Casino Management more popular than SlotReport – Slot Game Data?
Casino Management is the more popular of the two with 10+ active installs, compared with <10 for SlotReport – Slot Game Data.
Can I use Casino Management and SlotReport – Slot Game Data together?
Both plugins cover casino, so most sites only need one. Running two plugins that do the same job can cause conflicts and slow your site down — pick the one that fits best and remove the other.
Are Casino Management and SlotReport – Slot Game Data free?
Yes. Both are free to download from the official WordPress.org plugin directory. Either may also offer paid upgrades from its developer.
Powered by PageForge
Want thousands of pages that rank like these? Build them in an afternoon.
This directory runs on the same engine as PageForge. Turn any spreadsheet, CSV or API into thousands of fast, SEO-ready WordPress pages — with schema, internal links and AI-written copy baked in.
- CSV, Google Sheets & API data sources
- AI content, schema & internal links per page
- Works with Elementor, Gutenberg, Yoast & Rank Math
- Free on WordPress.org — no credit card